HSBB V Boys at CV 10HSBB V Boys at CV 2

Roster

# Name Class Height
2 Tim Whetstone 9 5’7″
4 Armando Gomez 12 5’8″
14 Cade Miller 10 5’8″
15 Andrew Hurt 10 6’1″
20 William Silvey 9 5’10”
22 John Heinen 12 6’4″
23 Karsten Walker 10 6’2″
24 Josh Johnson 10 6’0″
33 Codie Cannon 9 5’10”
34 Isaiahh Loudermilk 12 6’7″
35 Chris Montgomery 10 5’11”
43 Kyle Nevil 10 5’8″
45 Alex Roe 12 6’0″
55 William Young 11 6’2″

STATS

 # Name(Grade) PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TPG
2 Tim Whetstone(FR) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3
4 Armando Gomez(SR) 3.5 1.1 2.2  1.1 0.3 2.1
14 Cade Miller(SO) 10.8 3.6 5.2 1.7 0.4 2.4
15 Andrew Hurt(SO) 1.1 1.2 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.6
20 William Silvey(FR) 3.5 2.3 0.7 0.8 0.1 2.4
22 John Heinen(SR) 9.5 6.8 0.7 0.6 0.9  1.4
23 Karsten Walker(SO) 8.5 6.3 1.8 0.9 0.6 2.4
24 Josh Johnson(SO) 3.3 1.6 1.2 0.5 0.1 2.6
33 Codie Cannon(FR) 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.4
34 Isaiahh Loudermilk(SR) 18.9 14.8 2.5 0.5 4.4 1.6
35 Chris Montgomery(SO) 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 Alex Roe(SR) 0.9 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
55 William Young(JR) 1.1 1.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.8
TOTAL Team 55.4 35.3 14.4 6.4 5.7 16.0

Schedule

 Date Time Opponent Location Result
 Dec. 4 4:00 PM Cedar Vale/Dexter @ Cedar Vale W 47-42 OT
 Dec. 8 TBA Olpe @ Marmaton Valley L 38-25
 Dec. 10 TBA Northeast-Arma @ Marmaton Valley L 60-40
 Dec. 11 TBA Marmaton Valley @ Marmaton Valley W 43-37
 Dec. 18 4:00 PM Central @ West Elk W 70-38
 Jan. 8 4:00 PM Argonia @ West Elk L 46-44
 Jan. 12 4:00 PM Eureka @ West Elk L 57-50 OT
 Jan. 15 4:00 PM Udall @ Udall W 69-41
 Jan. 16-23 TBA SCBL Tournament @ Ark City 2nd Place
 Jan. 16 2:30 PM South Haven @ Oxford W 60-36
 Jan. 20 5:00 PM Argonia @ Argonia W 58-41
 Jan. 22 8:30 PM Flinthills @ Ark City W 61-50
 Jan. 23 7:30 PM Sedan @ Ark City L 61-49
 Jan. 29 4:00 PM Caldwell @ Caldwell W 61-49
 Feb. 2 4:00 PM Sedan @ Sedan L 76-60
 Feb. 5 6:00 PM Yates Center @ Yates Center W 68-56
 Feb. 9 4:45 PM Flinthills @ Flinthills W 60-42
 Feb. 12 4:00 PM Oxford @ West Elk W 51-27
 Feb. 16 4:00 PM Central @ Central W 64-33
 Feb. 19 4:00 PM South Haven @ West Elk W 71-28
 Feb. 23 4:00 PM Cedar Vale/Dexter @ West Elk
 Feb. 25 4:00 PM Flinthills @ West Elk
 Feb. 29-Mar. 5 TBA Sub-State TBA
 Mar. 9-12 TBA State Tournament TBA